13 Years of Festival Artists (2005-2017)

 

Artistic Director: Alexander Tselyakov

Violin

Dale Baltrop (2012)
Jeremy Bell (2006)
Yehonatan Berick (2013)
Joan Blackman (2006, 2008, 2017)
Corey Cerovsek (2010)
Eugenia Choi (2007)
Jonathan Crow (2007)
Hanna Crudele (Rising Tide, 2016)
Andrew Dawes (2005)
James Ehnes (2011)
Mark Fewer (2016)
Simon Gidora (Rising Tide, 2015)
David Gillham (2016)
Ann Elliott-Goldschmid (2008, 2014)
Kai Gleusteen (2012)
Jerzy Kaplanek (2006)
Joyce Lai (2013, 2016)
Gary Levinson (2014)
Geoff Nuttall (2009)
Annalee Patipatanakoon (2010, 2015, 2017)
Oleg Pokhanovski (2005, 2006)
Lara St. John (2013)
Patricia Shih (2011)
Livia Sohn (2009)
Sharon Stanis (2008, 2014)
Terence Tam (2015)
Yuel Yawney (2011)
Maria Larionoff (2017)
Jason Ho (2017)

Viola

Yariv Aloni (2005, 2007, 2008, 2015)
Yehonatan Berick (2013)
Ian Clarke (2013, 2016)
Rae Gallimore (Rising Tide, 2016)
David Harding (2010)
Joanna Hood (2008, 2014)
Guylaine Lemaire (2006, 2012)
Nikita Progrebnoy (2011)
Barry Shiffman (2009)
Christine Vlajk (2006)
Maria Larionoff (2017)

Cello

Julian Armour (2006, 2012)
Suren Bagratuni (2014)
Ariel Barnes (2016)
Emmanuelle Beaulieu Bergeron (2011)
Roman Borys (2010, 2015, 2017)
Shih-Lin Chen (2011)
Lee Duckles (2007)
Simon Fryer (2006, 2016)
Matt Haimovitz (2009)
Pamela Highbaugh Aloni (2008,2014,2015)
Antonio Lysy (2007)
Paul Marleyn (2005)
Rachel Mercer (2013)
Tanya Prochazka (2008)
Brian Yoon (2017)

Double Bass

Anthony Blackman (2010)
Wilmer Fawcett (2007)
Dylan Palmer (2012, 2015)

Guitar

Daniel Bolshoy (2011)

Harp

Heidi Krutzen (2010, 2016)

Flute

Lorna McGhee (2010)
Christie Reside (2008, 2009)
Eugenia Zukerman (2014)

Oboe

Roger Cole (2009)

Clarinet

James Campbell (2012, 2015, 2017)
François Houle (2013)
Jeanette Jonquil (2007, 2009, 2010)

Saxophone

Julia Nolan (2014)

Bassoon

George Zukerman (2009)

French Horn

Oliver de Clercq (2009)
Allene Hackleman (2015)

Trumpet

Guy Few (2012)

Percussion

Salvador Ferreras (2012)
Nicholas Jacques (2012)

Bandoneon

Jonathan Goldman (2013)

Piano

Jenny Dou (Rising Tide, 2015)
Baya Kakouberi (2014)
Catherine Ordronneau (2012)
Jamie Parker (2010, 2015, 2017)
Alexander Tselyakov (2005 –
Daniel Tselyakov (2010)
David Poon (Rising Tide 2017)

Soprano/Mezzo-Soprano

Wendy Humphreys Tebbutt (2007)
Rose-Ellen Nichols (Rising Tide, 2015, 2017)

Baritone

Louis Dillon (Rising Tide, 2017)

Narrator

Bill Richardson (2010)
Alec Tebbutt (2012)

Interviewer

David Gordon Duke (2009)
Jurgen Gothe (2008)
Bill Richardson (2010)

Flamenco Dancer

Karen Pitkethly (2011)

 

Borealis String Quartet (2011)

Patricia Shih, Yuel Yawney, Nikita Progrebnoy, Shih-Lin Chen

Lafayette String Quartet (2008, 2014)

Ann Elliott-Goldschmid, Sharon Stanis, Joanna Hood, Pamela Highbaugh Aloni

Penderecki String Quartet (2006)

Jerzy Kaplanek, Jeremy Bell, Christine Vlajk, Simon Fryer

Gryphon Trio (2010, 2015, 2017)

Annalee Patipatanakoon, Roman Borys, Jamie Parker

Trio Verlaine (2010)

David Harding, Heidi Krutzen, Lorna McGhee

COULOIR (2016)

Ariel Barnes, Heidi Krutzen